Is TREE ESSENCE SHAMPOO & BODY WASH - 500ML Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- saponified cocos nucifera / coconut oil
saponified cocos nucifera / coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Aqua, Cocoate (Saponified Cocos Nucifera / Coconut Oil), Palmate (Saponified Palm Oil), Glycerin (Vegetable), Pinus Banksiana (Pine), Extract, Magnesium Chloride (Magnesium Oil), Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Medicago Sativa (Alfalfa), Leaf, Matricaria Chamomilla (Chamomile), Flower Extract, Echinacea Purpurea (Echinacea), Urtica Dioca (Nettle), Leaf Extract, Trifolium Pratense (Clover), Acetic Acid (Apple Cider Vinegar), Thuja Plicata (Red Cedar)
Check TREE ESSENCE SHAMPOO & BODY WASH - 500ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TREE ESSENCE SHAMPOO & BODY WASH - 500ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TREE ESSENCE SHAMPOO & BODY WASH - 500ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


