Is Tree Top Apple Mix Berry Tropical Variety Pack Apple Sauce Pouch - 20-3.2 OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Concentrated Juices Of Pineapples And Oranges, Natural Flavors, Banana Puree, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Mixed Berry: Apples, Blueberry Puree, Blackberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Tomato Extract (For Color), Apple: Apples
Check Tree Top Apple Mix Berry Tropical Variety Pack Apple Sauce Pouch - 20-3.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tree Top Apple Mix Berry Tropical Variety Pack Apple Sauce Pouch - 20-3.2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tree Top Apple Sauce No Sugar Added - 47.3 Oz
Tree Top Apple Sauce, No Sugar Added, 4 Ounce Cup, 6 Count
GoGo squeeZ Fruit & veggieZ Applesauce and Puree Variety Pack, Jurassic Pear, Roarrrr Berry, Prehistoric Peach Snack Pouches Variety Pack, 3.2 oz, 20 pack
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple, Apple Peach, and Gimme Five! Snack Pouches Variety Pack, 3.2 oz, 20 Pack
Tree Top Apple Sauce, Original, 4 Ounce Cup, 6 Count
Where to buy
Tree Top Apple Mix Berry Tropical Variety Pack Apple Sauce Pouch - 20-3.2 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


