Is Tree Top Organic Honeycrisp Dried Apple Slices Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- a facility that also produces soy
a facility that also produces soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apples. Packed In A Facility That Also Produces Soy, Tree Nuts, Dairy And Wheat Products.
Check Tree Top Organic Honeycrisp Dried Apple Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tree Top Organic Honeycrisp Dried Apple Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Big Tree Farms Marinade & Sauce Organic Teriyaki - 10 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tree Top Organic Honeycrisp Dried Apple Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Slice


