Is Tree Top Pineapple Orange Juice Blend - 64 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Pears, Pineapples And Oranges), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (For Color)
Check Tree Top Pineapple Orange Juice Blend - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tree Top Pineapple Orange Juice Blend - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Juice · Bottle


