Is Tree Top® Tropical Apple Sauce 4-3.2 oz. Pouches Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Concentrated, Juices Of Pineapples And Oranges, Natural Flavors, Banana Puree, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin C
Check Tree Top® Tropical Apple Sauce 4-3.2 oz. Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tree Top® Tropical Apple Sauce 4-3.2 oz. Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Velveeta Original Cheese Sauce, 3 ct - Pouches, 12.0 oz Box
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Big Tree Farms Marinade & Sauce Organic Teriyaki - 10 Fl. Oz.
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
Where to buy
Tree Top® Tropical Apple Sauce 4-3.2 oz. Pouches is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


