Is Treehugger Filled Lollipops, Bubble Gum Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Unrefined Cane Sugar, Organic Clarified Rice Syrup, Gum Base (Contains Natural Chicle), Citric Acid, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Cherry, Grape, Apple, Pineapple, Natural Colors (Beet Root Juice, Black Carrot, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin)
Check Treehugger Filled Lollipops, Bubble Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treehugger Filled Lollipops, Bubble Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
Where to buy
Treehugger Filled Lollipops, Bubble Gum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


