Is Treeline Cheesemakers Non-Dairy Cashew Sour Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- high oleic expeller pressed sunflower oil
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Cream (filtered Water, Cashews), High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Cultured Brown Rice, Xanthan Gum, Cultures. Contains Tree Nuts.
Check Treeline Cheesemakers Non-Dairy Cashew Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treeline Cheesemakers Non-Dairy Cashew Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


