Is Treeline Dairy Free Dips Sour Cream & Onion Dips Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • tree nuts
  • cashew cream

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Cream (filtered Water, Cashews), High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Onion, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Cultured Brown Rice, Garlic, White Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric, Cultures. Contains Tree Nuts.

Check Treeline Dairy Free Dips Sour Cream & Onion Dips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SourSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping