Is TREELINE TREENUT CHEESE, CREAMY SOFT FRENCH-STYLE CHEESE, GREEN PEPPERCORN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEW NUTS, FILTERED WATER, GREEN PEPPERCORNS, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE, L. ACIDOPHILUS.

Check TREELINE TREENUT CHEESE, CREAMY SOFT FRENCH-STYLE CHEESE, GREEN PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
PepperyNuttyCitrus
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing