Is Treeline Treenut Cheese Scallion Flavor Soft French-Style Nut Cheese Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft French-style scallion cheese offers a creamy, spreadable texture and pronounced onion-green flavor, commonly used on crackers, bagels, sandwiches, and as a dip or topping. Reviewers often praise its smooth consistency and versatility but note the scallion note can be strong for some and packaging or firmness varies with temperature.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Nuts, Filtered Water, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Dried Scallions, Lemon Juice, L, Acidophilus

Check Treeline Treenut Cheese Scallion Flavor Soft French-Style Nut Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Treeline Treenut Cheese Scallion Flavor Soft French-Style Nut Cheese is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerRalphsWegmansFry's

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SpreadSandwichSnackSalad Topping