Is TREES & STARS SUGAR HOLIDAY COOKIES, TREES & STARS Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK, EGGS, SALT, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, FD&C BLUE 1,CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW #5.
Check TREES & STARS SUGAR HOLIDAY COOKIES, TREES & STARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TREES & STARS SUGAR HOLIDAY COOKIES, TREES & STARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


