Is TREK Dark Chocolate and Sea Salt Protein Nut Bar 40g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Almonds, Vegetable Fibre (Oligofructose), Soya Protein Crunchies, Soya, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Rice Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavouring

Check TREK Dark Chocolate and Sea Salt Protein Nut Bar 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TREK Dark Chocolate and Sea Salt Protein Nut Bar 40g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go