Is Trek High Protein Lotus Biscoff 44g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
- soya
- soya protein
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya Protein, Caramelised Biscuit Spread (16%) [Caramelised Biscuits (58%) ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm*, Rapeseed), Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Soya Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Acid: Citric Acid, Chocolate Flavour Coating (15%), Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel*, Palm*, Sunflower), Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose), Pea Protein, Tiger Nut Flour, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Corn Fibre, Chicory Fibre, Humectant: Glycerol, Soya Flour, Palm Oil*, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, *Palm Oil from Sustainable and Certified Plantations
Check Trek High Protein Lotus Biscoff 44g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trek High Protein Lotus Biscoff 44g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Lotus Cookies Biscoff
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


