Is Trek Power Millionaire Shortbread Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soya Protein Isolate (26%), Chocolate Flavour Coating (18%) [chicory Fibre, Vegetable Oils (palm Kernel*, Palm*, Sunflower), Pea Protein, Tigernut Flour, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Caramel Flavour Filling (13%) (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Stabiliser: Glycerol, Coconut Milk Powder, Apple Fibres, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins), Chicory Fibre, Peanut Butter, Dates, Cashews, Date Syrup, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt. Contains Soya, Cashews, Peanut. May contain traces of other Nuts and Milk.

Check Trek Power Millionaire Shortbread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trek Power Millionaire Shortbread is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep