Is TREK POWER Peanut Butter Crunch Protein Bar Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, slightly sweet, roasted flavor with crunchy bits and a dense, chewy texture; often eaten as a convenient grab-and-go snack before or after activity, during hikes, or between meals. Reviewers commonly praise the crunch and portability, while some note occasional variability in sweetness and overall firmness across different purchase batches.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate alternative
chocolate alternative
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, slightly sweet, roasted flavor with crunchy bits and a dense, chewy texture; often eaten as a convenient grab-and-go snack before or after activity, during hikes, or between meals. Reviewers commonly praise the crunch and portability, while some note occasional variability in sweetness and overall firmness across different purchase batches.
Ingredients
Soya Protein Isolate (25%), Chocolate Alternative (Dates, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Tigernuts, Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavouring) (18%), Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Stabiliser: Glycerol, Coconut Milk Powder, Apple Fibres, Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin) (13%), Peanut Butter (12%), Chicory Fibre, Dates, Date Syrup, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Concentrated Grape Juice, Rice Starch, Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt
Check TREK POWER Peanut Butter Crunch Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TREK POWER Peanut Butter Crunch Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TREK POWER Peanut Butter Crunch Protein Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


