Is TREK Power Protein Bar - Millionaire Shortbread 55g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate alternative

chocolate alternative

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Caramel-and-chocolate inspired flavor evokes millionaire shortbread, combining sweet caramel notes with a chocolate finish. Texture balances chewy base with occasional crumbly biscuit pieces for contrast. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, post-workout refuel, or quick treat during travel; reviewers note satisfying flavor and handheld convenience, with comments on sweetness level.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soya Protein Isolate (26%), Chocolate Alternative (Dates, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Tigernuts, Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavouring) (18%), Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Stabiliser: Glycerol, Coconut Milk Powder, Apple Fibres, Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin) (13%), Chicory Fibre, Peanut Butter, Dates, Cashews, Date Syrup, Concentrated Grape Juice, Rice Starch, Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt

Check TREK Power Protein Bar - Millionaire Shortbread 55g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TREK Power Protein Bar - Millionaire Shortbread 55g is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast