Is Trek Peanut Butter Protein Flapjack 50g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanut butter
  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter flavour topping

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A peanut butter-flavored flapjack offering a chewy, dense texture with occasional sticky surface. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, quick energy boost, or hiking ration. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, satisfying chew, and convenient packaging, while some mention occasional variation in moisture and portion size across batches and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free Oats (24%), Rice Syrup, Peanut Butter Flavour Topping (14%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm Kernel*, Palm*, Shea), Rice Powder (Dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Caramelised Sugar, Colouring Food: Safflower Extract, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Flavouring], Soya Protein Crispies (13%) ( Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm*), Peanut Butter (7%), Sugar, Soya Flour, Peanut Flour (2%), Peanut (1.5%), Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Salt, *Palm Oil from sustainable and certified plantations

Check Trek Peanut Butter Protein Flapjack 50g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep