Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trek Protein Flapjacks Smooth Lemon Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (25%), Rice Syrup, Soya Protein Crunchies (15%), Lemon Curd Flavour Topping (sugar, Vegetable Oils ((palm Kernel, Palm*, Shea), Rice Powder (dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colouring: Carotene, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin)) (14%), Vegetable Oils (palm*, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Soya Flour, Raw Cane Sugar, Lemon Powder (<0.5%), A Hint Of Natural Flavouring, Salt. *sustainably Sourced. Contains Oats, Soya. May Contain Sesame, Peanuts, Other Nuts And Milk.

Check Trek Protein Flapjacks Smooth Lemon Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Trek Protein Flapjacks Smooth Lemon Bars | Spoonful