Is Trek Protein Flapjacks Smooth Lemon Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth lemon flapjacks offer a pronounced citrus flavor and dense, chewy texture, often eaten as a portable snack or after exercise. Customer reviews commonly note consistent lemon intensity, moistness and convenient sizing, while some mention a slightly sweet or artificial aftertaste and variable softness between batches across different purchase occasions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- a hint of natural flavouring
- natural flavouring
a hint of natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth lemon flapjacks offer a pronounced citrus flavor and dense, chewy texture, often eaten as a portable snack or after exercise. Customer reviews commonly note consistent lemon intensity, moistness and convenient sizing, while some mention a slightly sweet or artificial aftertaste and variable softness between batches across different purchase occasions.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (25%), Rice Syrup, Soya Protein Crunchies (soya Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt) (15%), Lemon Curd Flavour Topping (sugar, Vegetable Oils ((palm Kernel Oil, Palm*, Shea), Rice Powder (dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colouring; Carotene, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin)) (14%), Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Soya Flour, Raw Cane Sugar, Lemon Powder (0.5%), A Hint Of Natural Flavouring, Salt. May Contain Sesame, Peanuts, Other Nuts And Milk.
Check Trek Protein Flapjacks Smooth Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trek Protein Flapjacks Smooth Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Where to buy
Trek Protein Flapjacks Smooth Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


