Is Trek Protein Flapjacks White Choc & Raspberry Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy bar with creamy white-chocolate notes and bright raspberry tang. Dense, moist texture yields a slightly sticky bite. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or after exercise. Customer reviews often praise flavor but note occasional excessive sweetness and notably inconsistent moistness or packaging between purchases, across shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats (25%), Rice Syrup, Soya Protein Crunchies (soya Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt) (15%), White Chocolate Flavour Topping (sugar, Vegetable Oils ((palm Kernel, Palm *, Shea), Rice Powder (dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin)) (14%), Vegetable Oils (palm *, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Soya Flour, Raw Cane Sugar, Freeze Dried Raspberries (1%), Salt, A Hint Of Natural Flavouring. Contains Oats, Soy. May Contain Sesame, Peanuts, Other Nuts, And Milk.

Check Trek Protein Flapjacks White Choc & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trek Protein Flapjacks White Choc & Raspberry is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast