Is TREK Protein Flapjacks Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: (73%) Sugar, wheat flour (gluten), vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed, palm kernel), glucose syrup, raising agents (sodium hydrogen carbonate, ammonium hydrogen carbonate), salt, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring, cinnamon (0.5%).

Check TREK Protein Flapjacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetCinnamon
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go