Is TREK & TRAIL ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, GOLDEN RAISINS & IVORY CHIPS TRAIL MIX, TREK & TRAIL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), IVORY CHIPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COTTONSEED OIL, PEANUT OIL, SALT.
Check TREK & TRAIL ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, GOLDEN RAISINS & IVORY CHIPS TRAIL MIX, TREK & TRAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TREK & TRAIL ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, GOLDEN RAISINS & IVORY CHIPS TRAIL MIX, TREK & TRAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
About this product
Snack · Pouch


