Is Trentasette 37, Sauce Pesto Genov With Truffles, 6.3 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basil, Sunflower Seed Oil, Walnuts, Pine Nuts, Cheese, Potatoes, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator E575
Check Trentasette 37, Sauce Pesto Genov With Truffles, 6.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trentasette 37, Sauce Pesto Genov With Truffles, 6.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Trentasette 37, Sauce Pesto Genov With Truffles, 6.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Spreadable


