No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is TRES LECHES STYLE DESSERT CUP, TRES LECHES Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM CASEINATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, MOLASSES, CARRAGEENAN, DATEM, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HONEY, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40), COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE.

Check TRES LECHES STYLE DESSERT CUP, TRES LECHES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? TRES LECHES STYLE DESSERT CUP, TRES LECHES | Spoonful