This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is TRES LECHES STYLE DESSERT CUP, TRES LECHES Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM CASEINATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, MOLASSES, CARRAGEENAN, DATEM, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HONEY, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40), COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE.

Check TRES LECHES STYLE DESSERT CUP, TRES LECHES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? TRES LECHES STYLE DESSERT CUP, TRES LECHES | Spoonful