Is TRESemme 2 in 1 Shampoo & Conditioner Replenish & Cleanse 900 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- lysine hcl
- glycol distearate
- peg-45m
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Dimethiconol, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Glycerin, Glycol Distearate, Citric Acid, Carbomer, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, TEA-Sulfate, Disodium EDTA, Cocamide MEA, PEG-45M, Phenoxyethanol, Arginine, Lysine HCl, PPG-6, Sodium Hydroxide, Ceramide NG, Biotin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Panthenol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool
Check TRESemme 2 in 1 Shampoo & Conditioner Replenish & Cleanse 900 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemme 2 in 1 Shampoo & Conditioner Replenish & Cleanse 900 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
TRESemme 2 in 1 Shampoo & Conditioner Replenish & Cleanse 900 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


