Is TRESemmé 24 Hour Volume Conditioner 28 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed silk
- peg-7 propylheptyl ether
- lactic acid
- dipropylene glycol
- biotin
- +3 more
hydrolyzed silk
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Behentrimonium Chloride, Hydrolyzed keratin, Hydrolyzed Silk, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Panthenol, Soluble Collagen, Niacinamide, Biotin, Fragrance (Parfum), Dipropylene Glycol, Sodium Chloride, Amodimethicone, Lactic Acid, Disodium EDTA, PEG-7 Propylheptyl Ether, Cetrimonium Chloride, PVP, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Amyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool.
Check TRESemmé 24 Hour Volume Conditioner 28 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemmé 24 Hour Volume Conditioner 28 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breath Savers 3 Hour Spearmint
Delsym Cough Relief, 12 Hour, Day or Night, Orange Flavored Liquid
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Dietary Supplement Berry 1.93oz BTL
5 Hour Energy Energy Drink, Extra Strength, Tropical Burst Flavor
Where to buy
TRESemmé 24 Hour Volume Conditioner 28 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


