Is TRESemmé Anti-Breakage Conditioner 28 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin/keratin amino acids/lysine hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride
- peg-150 distearate
- dipropylene glycol
- lactic acid
- biotin
- +1 more
gelatin/keratin amino acids/lysine hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Behentrimonium Chloride, Gelatin/Keratin Amino Acids/Lysine Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Cyanocobalamin, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Panthenol, Niacinamide, Biotin, Fragrance (Parfum), Lactic Acid, Dipropylene Glycol, Potassium Chloride, Amodimethicone, Disodium EDTA, DMDM Hydantoin, Cetrimonium Chloride, PEG-150 Distearate, Polysorbate 20, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check TRESemmé Anti-Breakage Conditioner 28 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemmé Anti-Breakage Conditioner 28 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Equate Anti-Diarrheal Loperamide HCI Tablets
Degree® MotionSense™ Invisible Solid Sexy Intrigue Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz. Stick
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Just Made Turmeric Defense Anti-inflamatory
TRESemmé TRES Two Extra Hold Hair Spray Travel Size
Where to buy
TRESemmé Anti-Breakage Conditioner 28 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


