Is TRESemme Cleanse & Replenish Remoisturising Conditioner Dairy Free?

Ingredients
aqua, cetearyl alcohol, stearamidopropyl dimethylamine, behentrimonium chloride, parfum, dimethicone, dipropylene glycol, lactic acid, sodium chloride, disodium edta, amodimethicone, magnesium nitrate, propylene glycol, panthenol, phenoxyethanol, cetrimonium chloride, peg-7 propylheptyl ether, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, pantolactone, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder, citrus tangerina peel oil, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool
Check TRESemme Cleanse & Replenish Remoisturising Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemme Cleanse & Replenish Remoisturising Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Cayenne Cleanse Juice
REPLENISH ZERO Electrolyte Hydration Beverage Strawberry Watermelon Flavored
Where to buy
TRESemme Cleanse & Replenish Remoisturising Conditioner is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


