Is TRESemme Colour Revitalise Colour Fade Protection Shampoo Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycol distearate
  • peg-45m
  • glycerin

glycol distearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Dimethiconol, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Glycol Distearate, Carbomer, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, TEA-Sulfate, Cocamide MEA, Disodium EDTA, PEG-45M, Phenoxyethanol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Citrus Tangerina Peel Oil, PPG-9, Sodium Hydroxide, Mica, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool. CI 77891

Check TRESemme Colour Revitalise Colour Fade Protection Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRESemme Colour Revitalise Colour Fade Protection Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy