Is TRESemme Conditioner Nourish Coconut 680 ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid
  • lysine hcl
  • dipropylene glycol

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Behentrimonium Chloride, Parfum, Dipropylene Glycol, Lactic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Disodium EDTA, Magnesium Nitrate, Arginine, Lysine HCl, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Sine Adipe Lac, Cocos Nucifera Fruit Extract, Ceramide NG, Coumarin, Linalool

Check TRESemme Conditioner Nourish Coconut 680 ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy