Is TRESemme Hair Intensive Conditioners Keratin Smooth 400 ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hydrolyzed keratin
- lactic acid
- peg-7 propylheptyl ether
- dipropylene glycol
hydrolyzed keratin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Keratin is dervied from feather, wool and/or horns. Obtaining horns and feathers often require slaughter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Dimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Parfum, Dipropylene Glycol, Lactic Acid, Amodimethicone, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, PEG-7 Propylheptyl Ether, Cetrimonium Chloride, Magnesium Nitrate, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool
Check TRESemme Hair Intensive Conditioners Keratin Smooth 400 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemme Hair Intensive Conditioners Keratin Smooth 400 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


