Is TRESemme Instant Recovery Mask Biotin Repair 440 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- biotin
- peg-7 propylheptyl ether
- gluconolactone
- +2 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Parfum, Dipropylene Glycol, Cetyl Palmitate, Amodimethicone, Gluconolactone, Trehalose, Disodium EDTA, PEG-7 Propylheptyl Ether, Cetrimonium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Magnesium Nitrate, Sodium Sulfate, Biotin, Lactic Acid, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool
Check TRESemme Instant Recovery Mask Biotin Repair 440 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemme Instant Recovery Mask Biotin Repair 440 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


