Is TRESemme Instant Recovery Mask Biotin Repair 440 ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl palmitate
- lactic acid
- biotin
- peg-7 propylheptyl ether
- gluconolactone
- +1 more
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Parfum, Dipropylene Glycol, Cetyl Palmitate, Amodimethicone, Gluconolactone, Trehalose, Disodium EDTA, PEG-7 Propylheptyl Ether, Cetrimonium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Magnesium Nitrate, Sodium Sulfate, Biotin, Lactic Acid, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool
Check TRESemme Instant Recovery Mask Biotin Repair 440 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemme Instant Recovery Mask Biotin Repair 440 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


