Is TRESemme Keratin Smooth Conditioner 22 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-7 propylheptyl ether
- dipropylene glycol
- lactic acid
- hydrolyzed keratin
peg-7 propylheptyl ether
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Behentrimonium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), Dipropylene Glycol, Lactic Acid, Amodimethicone, Potassium Chloride, Disodium EDTA, PEG-7 Propylheptyl Ether, Cetrimonium Chloride, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check TRESemme Keratin Smooth Conditioner 22 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemme Keratin Smooth Conditioner 22 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRESemme Keratin Smooth Conditioner 22 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


