Is TRESemmé Keratin Smooth Keratin Smooth Shampoo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-45m
- glycerin
- glycol distearate
- hydrolyzed keratin
peg-45m
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water (Eau), Sodium C12-13 Pareth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Glycerin, Dimethiconol, Citric Acid, Fragrance (Parfum), Sodium Benzoate, Glycol Distearate, Carbomer, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Tea-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Ppg-9, Cocamide Mea, Disodium Edta, Peg-45M, Alpha-Isopmethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Mica (Ci 77019), Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891)
Check TRESemmé Keratin Smooth Keratin Smooth Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemmé Keratin Smooth Keratin Smooth Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRESemmé Keratin Smooth Keratin Smooth Shampoo is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


