Is TRESemme Moisture Rich Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- peg-7 propylheptyl ether
- dipropylene glycol
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, cetearyl alcohol, dimethicone, stearamidopropyl dimethylamine, behentrimonium chloride, parfum, dipropylene glycol, lactic acid, amodimethicone, sodium chloride, disodium edta, peg-7 propylheptyl ether, cetrimonium chloride, phenoxyethanol, magnesium nitrate, tocopheryl acetate, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, citrus tangerina peel oil, hexyl cinnamal, li monene, linalool
Check TRESemme Moisture Rich Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemme Moisture Rich Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
TRESemme Moisture Rich Conditioner is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


