Is TRESemme Moisture Rich Shampoo | 940mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycol distearate
  • vitamin b12
  • peg-45m
  • glycerin

glycol distearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Dimethiconol, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Jojoba Oil), PEG-45M, Carbomer, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Cocamide MEA, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, TEA-Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance, Mica, Titanium Dioxide.

Check TRESemme Moisture Rich Shampoo | 940mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Personal Care