Is TRESemme Moisture Rich Shampoo Luxurious Moisture Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycol distearate
  • peg-45m
  • glycerin

glycol distearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Dimethiconol, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Glycol Distearate, Carbomer, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, TEA-Sulfate, Cocamide MEA, Disodium EDTA, PEG-45M, Phenoxyethanol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Citrus Tangerina Peel Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, PPG-6, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool

Check TRESemme Moisture Rich Shampoo Luxurious Moisture against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRESemme Moisture Rich Shampoo Luxurious Moisture is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Hair Care