Is TRESemme Pro Collection Hemp Hydration Conditioner Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-7 propylheptyl ether
  • dipropylene glycol
  • lactic acid
  • glycerin

peg-7 propylheptyl ether

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Behentrimonium Chloride, Parfum, Glycerin, Dipropylene Glycol, Lactic Acid, Amodimethicone, Sodium Chloride, Disodium EDTA, PEG-7 Propylheptyl Ether, Cetrimonium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Magnesium Nitrate, Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool

Check TRESemme Pro Collection Hemp Hydration Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRESemme Pro Collection Hemp Hydration Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown