Is TRESemme Pro Collection Hemp Hydration Conditioner Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium chloride
- magnesium nitrate
- peg-7 propylheptyl ether
- lactic acid
- +2 more
magnesium chloride
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Behentrimonium Chloride, Parfum, Glycerin, Dipropylene Glycol, Lactic Acid, Amodimethicone, Sodium Chloride, Disodium EDTA, PEG-7 Propylheptyl Ether, Cetrimonium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Magnesium Nitrate, Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool
Check TRESemme Pro Collection Hemp Hydration Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemme Pro Collection Hemp Hydration Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
TRESemme Pro Collection Hemp Hydration Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


