Is TRESemmé Pro Pure Micellar Moisture Shampoo Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut acid
coconut acid
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Coconut Acid, Polyquaternium-10, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Disodium Edta, Ppg-9, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool
Check TRESemmé Pro Pure Micellar Moisture Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemmé Pro Pure Micellar Moisture Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
TRESemmé Pro Pure Micellar Moisture Shampoo is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


