Is TRESemmé Pro Pure Pro Pure Curl Define Conditioner Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cetearyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Behentrimonium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Dipropylene Glycol, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride, Disodium Edta, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool
Check TRESemmé Pro Pure Pro Pure Curl Define Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemmé Pro Pure Pro Pure Curl Define Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRESemmé Pro Pure Pro Pure Curl Define Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


