Is TRESemmé Rich Moisture Rich Moisture Shampoo with Pump Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-45m
- glycerin
- glycol distearate
- biotin
peg-45m
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER (AQUA), SODIUM C12-13 PARETH SULFATE, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, PANTHENOL, BIOTIN, NIACINAMIDE, DIMETHICONOL, FRAGRANCE (PARFUM), CITRIC ACID, GLYCERIN, SODIUM BENZOATE, GLYCOL DISTEARATE, CARBOMER, SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE, TEA-DODECYLBENZENESULFONATE, COCAMIDE MEA, GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM EDTA, PEG-45M, PPG-9, AMYL CINNAMAL, BENZYL ALCOHOL, LIMONENE, LINALOOL, MICA (CI 77019), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (CI 77891)
Check TRESemmé Rich Moisture Rich Moisture Shampoo with Pump against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemmé Rich Moisture Rich Moisture Shampoo with Pump in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Where to buy
TRESemmé Rich Moisture Rich Moisture Shampoo with Pump is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


