Is TRESemme Smooth Salon Silk Conditioner Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • silk amino acids
  • lactic acid
  • peg-7 propylheptyl ether
  • dipropylene glycol

silk amino acids

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, cetearyl alcohol, dimethicone, stearamidopropyl dimethylamine, behentrimonium chloride, parfum, dipropylene glycol, lactic acid, amodimethicone, sodium chloride, disodium edta, peg-7 propylheptyl ether, cetrimonium chloride, phenoxyethanol, magnesium nitrate, argania spinosa kernel oil, silk amino acids, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, citrus tangerina pe el oil, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool

Check TRESemme Smooth Salon Silk Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRESemme Smooth Salon Silk Conditioner is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySilkySmooth