Is TRESemmé Thermal Creations Leave-In Heat Tamer for Hair Heat Protection Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed silk
- lactic acid
- propylene glycol
- peg-12 dimethicone
- biotin
- +1 more
hydrolyzed silk
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER (AQUA), GLYCERIN, AMODIMETHICONE, HYDROLYZED SILK, ASCORBIC ACID, PANTHENOL, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, BIOTIN, NIACINAMIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, PEG-12 DIMETHICONE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, PVP, FRAGRANCE (PARFUM), POLYSORBATE 20, CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, LACTIC ACID, BENZOPHENONE-4, DISODIUM EDTA, CYCLOPENTASILOXANE, TRIETHANOLAMINE
Check TRESemmé Thermal Creations Leave-In Heat Tamer for Hair Heat Protection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemmé Thermal Creations Leave-In Heat Tamer for Hair Heat Protection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
TRESemmé Thermal Creations Leave-In Heat Tamer for Hair Heat Protection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


