Is Tresemme Tres Gel Hair Gel, Ultra Firm Control 5 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Acrylic Acid/VP Crosspolymer, Propylene Glycol, PVP, VP/Methacrylamide/Vinyl Imidazole Copolymer, Aminomethyl Propanol, Polyquaternium-4, Oleth-20, Sorbitol, Fragrance (Parfum), DMDM Hydantoin, Polyquaternium-39, Disodium EDTA, Ext Violet (CI 60730).

Check Tresemme Tres Gel Hair Gel, Ultra Firm Control 5 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tresemme Tres Gel Hair Gel, Ultra Firm Control 5 is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth