Is TRESemme TRES Two Extra Hold Hair Mousse 10.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin/keratin amino acids/lysine hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride
- hydrolyzed elastin
- glycerin
- propylene glycol
- ppg-12-peg-50 lanolin
gelatin/keratin amino acids/lysine hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Isobutane, Hydrofluorocarbon 152A, VP/VA Copolymer, Hydrolyzed Elastin, Gelatin/Keratin Amino Acids/Lysine Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Propane, Polyquaternium-11, Polysorbate 20, PVP, Polyquaternium-4, Fragrance (Parfum), PPG-12-PEG-50 Lanolin, Olealkonium Chloride, Polyquaternium-7, Sodium Benzoate, Propylene Glycol, Cyclopentasiloxane, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cyclohexasiloxane.
Check TRESemme TRES Two Extra Hold Hair Mousse 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemme TRES Two Extra Hold Hair Mousse 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRESemme TRES Two Extra Hold Hair Mousse 10.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


