Is TRESemmé TRES Two Ultra Fine Mist Non Aerosol Hair Spray 10 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Alcohol Denat., Water (Aqua, Eau), Ethyl Ester of PVM/MA Copolymer, Fragrance (Parfum), Aminomethyl Propanol, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Triethyl Citrate, Diisopropyl Adipate, Linalool, Limonene, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Amyl Cinnamal, Hexyl Cinnamal, Citronellol, Geraniol.
Check TRESemmé TRES Two Ultra Fine Mist Non Aerosol Hair Spray 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemmé TRES Two Ultra Fine Mist Non Aerosol Hair Spray 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
TRESemmé TRES Two Ultra Fine Mist Non Aerosol Hair Spray 10 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


