No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is TreStelle Traditional Feta Greek Style Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, Bacterial culture, Salt, Microbial enzyme, Calcium chloride, Lipase. Packaged in brine (water, salt, lactic acid).

Check TreStelle Traditional Feta Greek Style Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? TreStelle Traditional Feta Greek Style Cheese | Spoonful